Villa De La Plata
Offering a location 5 minutes' walk from the La Valenciana Temple, Villa De La Plata Guanajuato hotel offers 6 rooms. Located fairly close to the 18th - century Mexican Churrigueresque La Valenciana Church, this guest house features a swimming pool for guests to relax in.
Such city attractions as Jardin de la Union Plaza, which is 2.8 km from the elegant hotel, and the arts Juarez Theater, which is 2.9 km away, are well worth a visit. The city centre is 30 minutes away on foot. The Villa De La Plata is a 10-minute drive from the Alley of the Kiss. Valenciana bus stop is located nearby, just around the corner from this accommodation.
Private bathrooms are included in the rooms.
Serving Mexican dishes, Real de la Esperanza lies in close proximity to the comfortable hotel.
- Local attractions
- Taller Elpinchegrabador2.4 km
- House of Laments300 m
- Bocamina of San Cayetano200 m
- Visit to Momias of Guanjuato2.5 km
- Guadalupe Mine650 m
- Museo ex Hacienda del Cochero400 m
- Museo de Sitio Mina Valenciana400 m
- Museo de Cera2.4 km
- Mercado Hidalgo Gto2.3 km
- Instituto Miguel de Cervantes500 m
- Airports
- Del Bajio International33 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi
- Parking
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Villa De La Plata hotel?
It will take a 30-minute walk to get from Villa De La Plata hotel to the city centre. - 🚗
Can I park my car near the elegant Villa De La Plata hotel?
Guests of the elegant Villa De La Plata hotel can use private car parking. - 🕑
What time can we check in at Villa De La Plata hotel?
Guests of Villa De La Plata hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
When is the check-out time in the elegant Villa De La Plata hotel?
The elegant Villa De La Plata hotel guests must check out at 13:00. - 🚪
What room types are available in the Guanajuato guest house?
The Guanajuato guest house offers King Room and Twin Room to choose from. - ❓
What kind of swimming pool does Villa De La Plata hotel offer?
There is a swimming pool available at Villa De La Plata hotel.